NOTICE

NEWS

공지사항

채용정보

AWARDS

IMPORT INVOICE

SCHEDULE

Actual Sailing Schedule

Sailing Service

Sailing Schedule-Search By Date

Vessel Particular

Port To Port Schedule

CARGO TRACKING

Cargo Tracking

EXPORT SERVICE

Telex Released Query

Free Days Inquiry

Move Rate Master Query

IMPORT SERVICE

Free Days Inquiry

Move Rate Master Query

TARIFF

Demurrage & Detention

E-COMMERCE

E Booking

Local Tariff download

DG INFOMATION

DG FORBIDDEN LIST

INFORMATION

Container Information

CloudEIP

SUPPORT

서식자료실

사진자료실

CONTAINER REPAIR

NOTICE

NEWS

공지사항

채용정보

AWARDS

IMPORT INVOICE

SCHEDULE

Actual Sailing Schedule

Sailing Service

Sailing Schedule-Search By Date

Vessel Particular

Port To Port Schedule

CARGO TRACKING

Cargo Tracking

EXPORT SERVICE

Telex Released Query

Free Days Inquiry

Move Rate Master Query

IMPORT SERVICE

Free Days Inquiry

Move Rate Master Query

TARIFF

Demurrage & Detention

E-COMMERCE

E Booking

Local Tariff download

DG INFOMATION

DG FORBIDDEN LIST

INFORMATION

Container Information

CloudEIP

SUPPORT

서식자료실

사진자료실

CONTAINER REPAIR

NOTICE

11-11 ,2022

DCN 2022 Australian Shipping & Maritime Industry Awards

We are pleased to advise you that TS Lines have been nominated for both the NEA Liner Trade Award, and the Customer Service Award at this year's DCN 2022 Australian Shipping & Maritime Industry Awards. And TS Lines finally win the Customer Service Award.


The Liner Trade award is based on schedule integrity for a particular trade lane, with a minimum number of port calls, and takes into account our accuracy of berth window. The Customer Service awards are based on feedback from customers via a survey on both customer service and the quality and timeliness of documentation. This is irrespective of trade lane.


For more details, please refer to the link:

https://www.thedcn.com.au/region/australia/2022-dcn-awards-winners-announced/




Daily Cargo News and our Major Host Sponsor Port of Melbourne are pleased to announce the winners of the DCN 2022 Australian Shipping & Maritime Industry Awards.

The winners were announced yesterday, 10 November, at a special event at the Plaza Ballroom in Melbourne.

The winners in each award category are as follows:

LINER TRADE AWARD | AUSTRALIA-SOUTH EAST ASIA

SPONSORED BY VICTORIA INTERNATIONAL CONTAINER TERMINAL

WINNER

  • Maersk

HIGHLY COMMENDED

  • ANL
  • OOCL


LINER TRADE AWARD | AUSTRALIA-NORTH EAST ASIA

SPONSORED BY PORT OF BRISBANE

WINNER

  • COSCO Shipping

HIGHLY COMMENDED

  • Maersk
  • OOCL


LINER TRADE AWARD | AUSTRALIA-NORTH AMERICA

SPONSORED BY PORT OF MELBOURNE

WINNER

  • CMA CGM

HIGHLY COMMENDED

  • Hamburg Süd
  • Maersk


LINER TRADE AWARD | AUSTRALIA-NEW ZEALAND, PAPUA NEW GUINEA AND THE PACIFIC ISLANDS

SPONSORED BY LIEBHERR-AUSTRALIA

WINNER

  • ANL

HIGHLY COMMENDED

  • Swire Shipping


CUSTOMER SERVICE AWARD

SPONSORED BY DP WORLD AUSTRALIA

WINNER

  • TS Lines

HIGHLY COMMENDED

  • Evergreen Line
  • Yang Ming


ENVIRONMENTAL AWARD

SPONSORED BY DAILY CARGO NEWS

WINNER

  • Port of Newcastle

HIGHLY COMMENDED

  • ANL Singapore
  • Maersk


FREIGHT FORWARDER OF THE YEAR AWARD

SPONSORED BY IFCBAA

WINNER

  • EES Shipping

HIGHLY COMMENDED

  • Dyson Logistics
  • Transolve Global


BULK & SPECIALISED SHIPPING AWARD

SPONSORED BY GEELONGPORT

WINNER

  • AAL Shipping & United Salvage

HIGHLY COMMENDED

  • BBC Chartering Australia


WOMEN IN SHIPPING & MARITIME LOGISTICS AWARD

SPONSORED BY BHP

WINNER

  • Rachael Budd (Transolve Global)

HIGHLY COMMENDED

  • Connie Colangeli (Diamond Freight)
  • Kate Delisky (Port of Townsville)


CUSTOMS BROKER OF THE YEAR AWARD

SPONSORED BY IFCBAA

WINNER

  • Mondiale VGL

HIGHLY COMMENDED

  • All Ports International
  • I. H. Hunter


SAFETY AWARD

SPONSORED BY DAILY CARGO NEWS

WINNER

  • Modalinta

HIGHLY COMMENDED

  • Rivtow Marine Port Hedland
  • Svitzer (PNG team)


SEAFARERS WELFARE AWARD

SPONSORED BY THE AUSTRALIAN MARITIME SAFETY AUTHORITY AND THE DEPARTMENT OF INFRASTRUCTURE, TRANSPORT, REGIONAL DEVELOPMENT, COMMUNICATIONS AND THE ARTS

WINNER

  • Catherine Hindley (Wave Shipping)

HIGHLY COMMENDED

  • Flying Angel Club, Fremantle
  • Hunterlink


MARITIME SERVICES AWARD

SPONSORED BY NSW PORTS

WINNER

  • Engage Towage (MV Portland Bay response)
  • Svitzer Australia (MV Portland Bay response)

HIGHLY COMMENDED

  • Maritime Safety Queensland (South East Queensland flood response)
  • Maritime Safety Queensland, Poseidon Sea Pilots & Svitzer (CSC Friendship)


SUPPLY CHAIN INNOVATION & TECHNOLOGY

SPONSORED BY MIRRAT

WINNER

  • Ofload

HIGHLY COMMENDED

  • Inbound
  • Maersk


YOUNG ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

SPONSORED BY THE MERCHANT NAVY WAR MEMORIAL FUND

WINNER

  • Ruby Peterlin (Port Authority of NSW)

HIGHLY COMMENDED

  • Lina Maria Corrigan (Maersk)
  • Kyal Randazzo (Pilbara Ports Authority)


PORT OR TERMINAL OF THE YEAR AWARD

SPONSORED BY SVITZER AUSTRALIA

WINNER

  • Patrick Terminals – Sydney AutoStrad

HIGHLY COMMENDED

  • Southern Ports

Back

Next